A 38-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

is there anything you can take to make you come down quicker from smoking crystal meth to neutralize the effects?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Luis Villaplana
35 years experience Internal Medicine
Please get help: Quickly.
Answered on Oct 20, 2020
Dr. Pamela Pappas
42 years experience Psychiatry
No: No -- there is nothing you can take to "come down quicker." your further dosing will be unknown and dangerous. Best way is to avoid it in the first place. I agree with dr. Villaplana -- please get help. Your body will thank you.
Answered on Nov 27, 2017
1
1 comment
3
3 thanks
Dr. Carla Enriquez
50 years experience Pediatrics
Absolutely!
Sep 3, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Pamela Pappas
42 years experience Psychiatry
Not directly: Smoking crystal meth is very dangerous for many reasons, but it won't directly cause a vaginal discharge. What you do under the influence of crystal ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
28 years experience General Practice
Methamphetamine: Most likely no. But, I have patients who participated in significantly dangerous behavior on meth and got life threatening diseases such as hepatitis ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Kevin Olson
34 years experience Family Medicine
No: It is easy to overdose on crystal meth. It is better to never use it in the first place!
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Wartenberg
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Healthy longer life: Jib is just one slang term for crystal methamphetamine, and isn't any different than any other "brand" of this awful drug. What you should expect is r ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month