U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Singapore
A 35-year-old female asked:

I am a breast cancer survivor and underwent masectomy mid last year. i am currently taking tamoxifen. is it safe for me to use slendertone abs? pls ..

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Murray
Breast Surgery 34 years experience
Sure: This abdominal belt will unlikely have any effect on your mastectomy and will not interfere with your tamoxifen. I personally believe there are far more better core workout programs but if this is the path you choose for core work your mastectomy should not interfere


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 14, 2016

Disclaimer:
