U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Statesville, NC
A 30-year-old female asked:

If i took 5mg methadone monday morning, would it still be detectable in my urine friday? i am 5'3" 130 lbs, if weight makes a difference

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kenneth Choquette
Pain Management 35 years experience
Yes it can: Methadone has a 2-1/2 day half-life and can easily still be detectable several days later.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 39-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 31, 2016

Disclaimer:
