U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
KS
A 35-year-old female asked:

I took 3mg lorazapam on the 19 of june on the 22 i took 2 10mg methadone i have a urine screen on the 10th of july i want to know if i will be ok it was only one time i took it?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 37 years experience
Habit-forming drugs: Methadone is generally detectable in urine for up to 5 days after last dose. Lorazepam is listed as Benzodiazepines which shows in urine for 1-6 weeks. Lorazepam and methadon are habit-forming drugs, and it is addictive.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
Family Medicine 48 years experience
Elimination: Assuming that you only took 2 doses, these should be out of your system by July 10th.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 28, 2018

Disclaimer:
