U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 22-year-old female asked:

Period is 2 weeks late. mild cramps, swollen breasts, sensitive nipples, visible blue veins. 2 negative pregnancy tests. possibly pregnant?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marvin Ott
Emergency Medicine 20 years experience
Yes: Your symptoms are consistent with pregnancy. If you already had two negative tests, wait 1 week and take another. If that one is still negative, see your OB. Hope this helps!
Dr. William Schmidt
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: What you describe certainly are symptoms of a pregnancy. Wait a week and do another test and repeat in several days. if they a call your OB/gyn. I wish you the best of luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
