A 37-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

after varicocele surgery a string like vessel showed up along penis shaft down went to the dr he gave me hirudoid does this problem affect fertility?

1 doctor answer
Dr. William Schmidt
53 years experience Internal Medicine
Varicocele is gone: The varicocele is gone and your fertility has gone up. Lose the profertil as you probably do not need it. I think you may be able to conceive
Answered on Jun 4, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some ...: How long ago did you have varicocele surgery & where/how was it performed? Where is the concerned thrombosed lymphangitis? Without these + physica ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some ...: How long ago did you have varicocele surgery and how soon did such lesion appear? Clinically, the described lesion most likely represents thrombosed p ... Read More
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Lori Semel
34 years experience Pediatrics
Varicocele Surgery: Most likely some bruising from the manipulation from the surgery. However, since I can not see it. Please call your surgeon and inquire if he needs to ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are some ...: With what described, you already have a treating Doc - urologist so please direct all the related questions concerning varicocele surgery, testicular ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month