U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A female asked:

Ectopic removed 4 months back period delayed by 5 days, pregnancy test negative, pain in lower abdomen and lower back and legs, tiredness ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Douglas Lawson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
Pain: Because you've had a prior ectopic, I would suggest a blood pregnancy test thru your providers office. In addition since ectopics are increased with a history of pelvic infection, it might be a good idea for further office evaluation. This could also be that you didn't ovulate this cycle, but with your history its better to be safe and see your doctor/gyn
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Aug 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
