U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hong Kong
A 52-year-old male asked:

can i take viagra (sildenafil) and amoxicilan?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Here are some ...: Ok to use both. But, since both may cause GI upset so it would be hard to know which one may cause nausea if taking them together. So, taking them in 6 hrs apart is a good precaution. Besides, the time to prove Viagra's best possible effect for ED is a man with empty stomach and after a good mental and physical rest with full recharge of energy & ability. Of course, don't use it with nitrate.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 42-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 51-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 24, 2018

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
