U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Perris, CA
A 31-year-old female asked:

my hands are itchy and burning on palms thought it was hand foot and mouth, my son has it right now. i don't have bumps. just started erythromycin.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Viral illness: Hand, foot and mouth disease is caused by a virus and Erythromycin will not work


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 25-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
Orthopedic Surgery 49 years experience
CA
A 38-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Keathley
Obstetrics and Gynecology 24 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Randall Bock
Specializes in General Practice
PA
A 20-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers25 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
