U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 24-year-old female asked:

i have non-itchy bumps, flat raised, and with a brownish or red central area, on the back of my hands, forearms and top of feet and one two on the palms.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lee Wittenberg
Podiatry 21 years experience
Psoriasis: You might want to get that rash checked by a dermatologist. It sounds like the condition is restricted to the extensor surfaces of your body, which could indicate psoriasis, an autoimmune disease that not only can affect your skin, but can also cause arthritis.
Dr. Thomas Inwood
Podiatry 35 years experience
Bumps: This definitely merits an exam. It is a possible contact dermatitis , but your dermatologist is the doc to see. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 36-year-old member asked:

What could cause me to have no reflex reactions in the soles of my feet, ankles or calves?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
Loss : Loss of automatic reflexes are usually associated with spinal cord injuries and/or severe peripheral nerve fiber loss. The fact that you have no reflex reactions is puzzlesome, and you might actually have them and not know it.
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Palo Alto, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 9, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
