A 48-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

what do you suggest if my ear won't unpop, is it okay to sleep?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Louis Gallia
44 years experience Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
ET dysfunction: Eustachan tube dysfunction. Should self correct. Sleep is fine. If persists, see an ENT doc.
Answered on Mar 14, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Lonnie Smith
38 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Go see Physician: You should get the ear checked to see what is causing the pain. You may have an infection that needs to be checked and treated.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Harold Kim
27 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
See an ENT: Many conditions can cause discharge from the ear with associated hearing loss and pain. This can be related to an ear canal infection or an infection ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 46-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Yes: If you have significant concussion symptoms - recommend medical eval. For a small lump - don't fret.
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edgar Mendizabal
54 years experience Internal Medicine
Nizoral (ketoconazole): Nizoral (ketoconazole) shampoo is what you need


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month