U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 21-year-old female asked:

4 days before expected period. white milky discharge with no odor. could possible be pregnant. is the discharge another sign if pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Denise Bruneau
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Possibly: Unless you are trying to become pregnant, this discharge is most likely just a pre-cycle discharge. It could, however, be related to pregnancy. If you have had unprotected intercourse, and your period doesn't come on time, then you will need to check for pregnancy. You can start checking as soon as your first missed day. You may have to recheck a few days later before a positive test shows.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 48-year-old member asked:

I've had cold symptoms for 3 days. If I had the flu would I have vomited?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Bouvier
Pediatrics 25 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:

How can I prevent gluteal and hip pain if I sit all day?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.
A member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience

Related questions

A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 22-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 14, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
