U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Laramie, WY
A 32-year-old female asked:

I have two days of penicillin left, and mild yeast infection. can i treat yi now or should i wait till done with penicillin?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
Neurology 33 years experience
May start on YI: Make sure you finish your penicillin regimen as prescribed but there's no reason to wait on treating the YI.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 12, 2014

Disclaimer:
