A member asked:

Could a tumor in the back of my uterus cause tailbone pain? it is rather large.

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Jeff Livingston answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

If the mass is big enough it could certainly do that. Hopefully you are referring to a benign mass like a fibroid. Make sure this has been properly evaluated by a doctor and then options for removal can be discussed.

Answered Jun 29, 2014

3.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...