A member asked:

What to do if i have both dvt and cellulitus and hope to go on holiday, is this advisable?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Douglas Joyce answered

Specializes in Phlebology

Advise treatment: Cellulitis usually should be treated with antibiotics if it is significant. You should see a physician prior to your holiday to determine if this is appropriate.

Answered 12/29/2014

3.9k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can I go on disability if I have an acute DVT that affects my alertness?

3 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

Can DVT development immediately going on hrt?

5 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

Does DVT pain come and go? Or is it a constant ache?

A doctor has provided 1 answer