U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 60-year-old female asked:

Can a high fibrinogen count (800) be a sign of sarcoidosis taking into account that ace is negative?been feverish for 6months now...

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
No: No it is not helpful in diagnosing sarcoidosis. Why suspect sarcoidosis when you have tuberculosis already?


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
