A 50-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Creamy vaginal discharge sore breasts tender nipples slight cramping in stomach and lower back pain, 6 days late took test at 3 days and was negative?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
33 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Delayed ovulation: It sounds like you had a delay in ovulation. You might wait a few more days, and if you still haven't started check another test. If it's still negative, you might need to check with your GYN to see what's going on.
Answered on Sep 7, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vernon Barton
51 years experience in General Practice
Yes: Pms is a complex of many symptoms including bloating, headaches, mood swings, or other physical and emotional changes that are thought to be related t ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Milroy Samuel
23 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Pregnancy: You should take a pregnancy test. Hope this helps.
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
Specializes in Family Medicine
Without more history: ...and a physical exam I can't answer your implied question. You should see a health care practitioner. It doesn't have to be a gynecologist, A fami ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience in General Practice
Not pregnancy: It is early to have pregnancy symptoms. You may have some sort of infection such as pelvic infection or bladder infection. See your gyn.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month