U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 25-year-old female asked:

hiya, i had unprotected sex, a week or so later i started getting stomach cramps, lower back pain an sore breasts i waited a week after that and did a?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dariush Saghafi
Neurology 33 years experience
Finish statement plz: Sounds as if you meant to finish with the words "pregnancy test." Is that true? If you did then, what were the results? If they were negative it could be that you took the test prematurely. Pregnancy tests are typically best done when the period Has been missed. Not before unless you are using EPT's but even they are not sensitive unless you are within about five days of the expected date.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 45-year-old member asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Danny Proffitt
Family Medicine 43 years experience
FL
A 18-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Cohen
Family Medicine 28 years experience
PA
A 32-year-old female asked:


5 doctor answers15 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ahmad M Hadied
Orthopedic Surgery 49 years experience
A female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Portage, IN
A 44-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Oberman
Podiatry 31 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
