U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A 25-year-old female asked:

50mg of clomid (clomiphene) on the 10th-14 of dec. so far feeling achy nipples not so much sore clear discharge and white bump on breast neg test 2day to soon?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Wiener
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
Clomid (clomiphene) effects: you should ovulate 7 days after last clomid (clomiphene) dose check ovulation predictor breast issues should resolve after cycle blood will show urine too early


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Can I give my baby an antiseptic spray for his sore throat?

10 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roy Benaroch
Pediatrics 27 years experience
No: I don't that would be wise. Ingredients in those can cause seizures in high doses, and no one knows how much is safe for a baby; also they can irritate the throat and cause it to close up.
A 21-year-old member asked:

What are the best way to prevent lung infection in my child at day care?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Indu Lal
Dr. Indu Lalanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
CA
A 28-year-old member asked:

My child has a stomach ache with his chickenpox, can I give them pepto-bismol?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Dr. Johanna Fricke
Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics 50 years experience
Dec 19, 2012
A 22-year-old member asked:

Does a sore throat mean I possibly have copd?

4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Carroll
Dr. Andrew Carrollanswered
Family Medicine 25 years experience
No: They do not tend to be directly related.
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 24, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
