U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ελλάδα
A 55-year-old male asked:

I take 100mg lamictal (lamotrigine) and 10mg prosac daily.if i'll take a small dosage 2,5 mg levitra (vardenafil) this may cause any problem;?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrea Brand
Specializes in Family Medicine
Interaction: A potential interaction with Prozac and Levitra (vardenafil) may cause an abnormality in the electrical activity in the heart.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Pouneh Nouri
Specializes in Internal Medicine - Nephrology & Dialysis
Safe to take it: There is no reported drug interaction between Lamictal, Levitra, (vardenafil) and Prozac . It is safe to take Levitra!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 25, 2020

Disclaimer:
