A male asked:
Disclaimer

i pressed & touched naked breast(boobs)of prostitute women with my hand(30sec).not sure milk touch my hand,finger.but felt nothing wet.hiv risk?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Zero risk: You're a man, you're learning to be an adult, and I am glad that you have wisely chosen to be safe. Keep up the good work -- and perhaps even save the best for that one special night with that one special woman you'll love through your whole life. She's worth staying clean for. Best wishes.
Answered on Jun 10, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Asked and answered: Your question has already been accurately answered. If you do not believe the expert answer here then please find another forum.
A male asked:
Dr. David Bailie
30 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
No: Don't worry about it - if you do not have an open sore on your hand, you cannot get HIV BUT doing other things with prostitutes can lead to HIV infect ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Edward Burney
42 years experience Ophthalmology
HIV risk: Unless you have open cut on hand or licked wet fingers risk should be very low
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: You can not get HIV from simply touching a breast.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month