A male asked:
Disclaimer

Plz Help!I pressed & touched naked breast(boobs) of prostitute women with my hand for 30sec.Not sure if any milk touch my hand or fingers.Hiv risk?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Bailie
30 years experience in Orthopedic Surgery
No: Don't worry about it - if you do not have an open sore on your hand, you cannot get HIV BUT doing other things with prostitutes can lead to HIV infection- be careful
Answered on Jun 8, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience in Pathology
Zero risk: You're a man, you're learning to be an adult, and I am glad that you have wisely chosen to be safe. Keep up the good work -- and perhaps even save th ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Asked and answered: Your question has already been accurately answered. If you do not believe the expert answer here then please find another forum.
A male asked:
Dr. Edward Burney
42 years experience in Ophthalmology
HIV risk: Unless you have open cut on hand or licked wet fingers risk should be very low
A 30-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: You can not get HIV from simply touching a breast.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month