U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 20-year-old male asked:

Can i use skinoren in the morning and retin a (tretinoin) at night for acne and pih ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
Yes: This may be enough to clear you and is a good combination. If you need to have something stronger added, get with your personal physician.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 20-year-old male asked:
What type of acne is retin A (tretinoin) indicated for ?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old male asked about a male:
Retin a (tretinoin) for acne and blackheads ?
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
A 24-year-old female asked:
Can i use flucloxacillin to treat acne, is it as good as retin a (tretinoin) and doxy?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 49-year-old member asked:
Clindamycin, tretinoin (retin-a), minocycline pills for acne, do these work?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Jul 3, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
