A member asked:

Achy feeling in left leg,no tender/red/swelling. doesn't hurt when i point towards face. relieved by walking. 27+3 preg. also low on iron.

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Yes, you should: You should, especially if you are a smoker, take birth control pills, have chest pain, or have a history of clotting problems (yours or in your family) Deep veins thrombosis is possible, and, if confirmed, must be treated immediately and aggressively.

Answered 6/1/2014

4k views

Thank

Related Questions