U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 30-year-old male asked:

Can trauma to the testicles when young affect your sexual development? i got a bad kick in the groin when i was 12 and i've got a very small package.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Possible but: unlikely , testicular atrophy is possible with unrecognized , untreated testicular trauma , but need evaluation see your physician , if needed will refer you to a specialist


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
