U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Oconto Falls, WI
A 23-year-old female asked:

i missed my period by 11 days, on may 22nd the dr did a quantitive blood pregnancy test and that came back negative.. could i still be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Whiting
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
Not likely: A blood quantitative pregnancy test is unlikely to be wrong unless you became pregnant in the last few days prior to the test. There are many other things that can cause you to miss a period.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
A 43-year-old member asked:

Could acute bronchitis cause back muscle pain in lung and chest ?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
Pediatrics 35 years experience
Yes.: But it could also be a sign of complications such as pneumonia, pleurisy, or pneumothorax.
FL
A 54-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Latisha Smith
Wound care 38 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
