U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 40-year-old female asked:

i saw my gp about my cardiolipin igm which has been high 3x.gp dismisses any further actions, aspirin or tests. my neutrophils have been raised also.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
Rheumatology 52 years experience
See details: It would be helpful if you could post the normal range for the test and your specific values. Mildly elevated test values mean nothing. If you are concerned, see a hematologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

United Kingdom
A 40-year-old female asked:

My cardiolipin IgM have been high since Nov(133,82 & 102ug/l) Gp dismisses further Action, Aspirin or tests. My neutrophils are also high at 7.63.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Needs eval: needs further investigation and likely rx. Rheumatologist shoul help


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
