U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
IA
A 23-year-old female asked:

Can taking too much plan b cause fibroid to grow? i took 10 plan b in the past. i have stopped taking it. but i am worried about my future.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Not related: Taking Plan B will not affect the uterine fibroid. If you're taking Plan B 10 times though you clearly need a better birth control plan. There are many available options. Schedule a visit with your doctor to discuss and find something that you like


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 28, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
