U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to take other nootropics with piracetam?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Linda Callaghan
Addiction Medicine 54 years experience
Depends.: Piracetam is a nootropic from the family of Racetams. Nootropics are memory enhancers. Using Piracetam with another nootropic would be redundant unless you use it for its anti-arrhythmia property or to treat myoclonus.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 16-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 51-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Aug 17, 2014

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
