A 22-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

can a girl get pregnant if a guy touches her vagina wid part of his underware which has patch of precum?dint have sexual intercourse!

1 doctor answer
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Pregnant: Since sperm are present in precum you can theoretically get pregnant if your underwear is wet enough and anywhere near a girl's vagina.
Answered on Apr 10, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience Urology
Here are...: Sexual intercourse is the ideal set-up to contract STD especially like HIV because vaginal penetration is highly possible to microscopically break the ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Alan Patterson
41 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
If no sperm came out: Then no, if sperm came out and some got in the vagina then it could get up into the cervix so in that case it could yes.
2
2 thanks
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Douglas Lawson
27 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: Pre ejaculate has about 20 million sperm in it. In addition many men continue to make more pre ejaculate during sex, which again is why the pull out ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
No: Pregnancy requires active fertile sperm that enter into the female genital tract at a time when she has released or is releasing a fertile egg. They a ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month