A 67-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

hiv stats from participating in unprotected anal sexual intercourse being the receiver or provider of semen and the correlation to full ejaculation?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
HiV: Yes thats one way of aquiring the infection, but you can get it rarely by oral sex but you do not have to be receiver of the ejaculation, you can be the donor of the same.You can contact HIV from an infected sexual patner even if you are the donor.
Answered on Sep 11, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Tony Ho
Dr. Tony Ho answered
13 years experience Infectious Disease
1 month: Modern elisa tests are good at about 1 month after exposure. Testing protocols recommend one more test at 3 months to be sure.
2
2 thanks
A 39-year-old male asked:
Dr. Olakitan Akinjagunla
Specializes in Internal Medicine
NOOOOoooooo!!!!!!!!!: Unless you are at risk by your current sexual practices, you can relax.
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr.
Dr. answered
Specializes in
No: This is not a sign of HIV but of rough sex. Not to worry about it but always use protection!
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month