U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sedalia, MO
A 40-year-old female asked:

Have had a deep ache in up right shoulder for 2 years+. mri spine ok. chest xray ok. if i had cancer or a tumor would it presented itself before now?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Sewa Legha
Medical Oncology 50 years experience
You're probably righ: Yes most tumors will be big and would have spread in your body over a period of 2 years. Unless your pain was progressively getting worse, cancer is not a likely cause of your pain.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 5, 2014

Disclaimer:
