U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 29-year-old female asked:

Should i go back?. i recently had a negative oral cancer screen, but under skin, these nodules in lower part of mouth either side?she did not comment.

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 30 years experience
Yes: Discuss the result of the biopsy and future management or concerns.
Dr. Alan Zweig
Prosthodontics 45 years experience
Sure: If you are concerned, it is the responsible thing to do to get it checked out.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
