U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 17-year-old female asked:

My hcg level was <2 five weeks after my last contact. a week later i re-tested blood to be sure and hcg is negative. can i rule out pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
Yes: If five weeks after your last sexual encounter the HCG was less than 2, you are not pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
