U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 17-year-old female asked:

do i still have a change of pregnancy if my hcg levels on my blood test came back "less than 2" five weeks since my last encounter?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
No: Hcg level of 2, five weeks after the last encounter, rules out pregnancy, provided the test was done correctly.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Harrisburg, PA
A 83-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause back and neck pain?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Will Moorehead
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 52 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A member asked:

19 weeks pregnant no fetal movement?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Wait a week: 20 weeks is the normal time to feel fetal movement.
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 31, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
