U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New York, NY
A 17-year-old female asked:

Do i still have a change of pregnancy if my hcg levels on my blood test came back "less than 2" five weeks since my last encounter?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 50 years experience
No: Hcg level of 2, five weeks after the last encounter, rules out pregnancy, provided the test was done correctly.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 31, 2016

Disclaimer:
