A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

could i be pregnant?if i miss 2 periods an using condoms and stop using birth control

1 doctor answer
Dr. Mark Venincasa
34 years experience Cosmetic Dentistry
Possibly: I believe the in-store pregnancy tests are quite accurate. A visit to your physician may not be a bad idea. Life is a gift, even if unexpected.
Answered on Oct 4, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Irwin Berkowitz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Unlikely: It is unlikely but not impossible. Oral contraceptive pills are over 99% effective in preventing pregnancy if taken consistently. If you have been e ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Seems unlikely : Don't guess. Take a test. In today's world you do not need to wonder if you are pregnant or not based on symptoms. Pregnancy tests are available at an ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take a test: Don't guess. Take a test. In today's world you do not need to wonder if you are pregnant or not based on symptoms. Pregnancy tests are available at an ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: Slight deviated timing in taking BC pills should not affect its intended contraception. Sexual intercourse 2 days after period should not induce pregn ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month