A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

positive pregnancy test with blooding starts lite csn go to pretty heavy with some pain an cramps two doctors say miscarriage hcg keep rising at 702?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Malina Milan
29 years experience Internal Medicine
Miscarriage: Sounds likely with heavy bleeding and cramping you describe. Take care.
Answered on Sep 8, 2016
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Justin Diedrich
13 years experience Gynecology
HCG level: Probably your doctor is getting an HCG level which is marker of pregnancy. If the level is not rising appropriately you may have a miscarriage or you ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Hill
22 years experience Family Medicine
Question?: It's important to know if you had a pregnancy test, in particular if it remains positive it needs to be followed with blood tests to determine if a yo ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ivelisse Rivera-Godreau
23 years experience Family Medicine
Repeat..: It is certainly a low Hcg level but still you would need to have it repeated in order to have a final diagnosis. With pregnancy the levels should be r ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month