U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 22-year-old female asked:

can acid reflux cause tingling /heat feeling in the head ? and dizziness? + a little weight loss? if no what could it be?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sandra Pinkham
Holistic Medicine 53 years experience
Re-evaluate: Tingling, heat, and dizziness are all possible symptoms of low blood sugar and low blood pressure. Aldactone (spironolactone) that you are using as an anti-andorgen could be contributing to these symptoms. Eating 6 equal small meals, staying hydrated, movement through the day, and a good night sleep might help.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to feel nose pain from adenoid removal?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barbara A Majeroni
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Prakash Bhoopalam
Pediatrics 43 years experience
Scottsboro, AL
A 29-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mandakini Patel
Pediatrics 41 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 1, 2020

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
