U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 31-year-old female asked:

Colicky pelvic pain(uterine contraction) is this sure sign of pms or it may occur in early pregnancy?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
Family Medicine 24 years experience
Pelvic pain: Contractions should be occurring in early pregnancy normal, unless you are miscarrying. Pms has nothing to do with pregnancy and may present with some unpleasant sensations. To rule out pregnancy, you will need to do a pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 31-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 16-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Last updated Apr 18, 2016

Disclaimer:
