U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New Zeland
A 19-year-old female asked:

swollen lump behind my ear for a few weeks now, also just recently had a right hemicolectomy. should i be worried?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
No if you take care: You may have infected cyst , may not be related to your colon sugary , see your doctor to find what it is and treatment


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 9, 2014

Disclaimer:
