U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 30-year-old female asked:

seen 3 diff docs alrdy but the weird feeling in the chest still bothers me. ekg, xray and blood are normal. what other tests should i take?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
Cardiology 51 years experience
Symptoms: You need a complete history and physical examination with a clear exposition of your symptoms. It is not at all clear what you are feeling and thus speculating on tests without specific information isn't a good idea. You should discuss your situation with the doctors who've seen you and have an idea of what your symptoms may be. You mention wheezing and asthma may be an explanation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

How are ANA blood tests related to autoimmune disease?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
A 39-year-old member asked:

Is it common to have a sore arm after donating blood a month ago?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What can be done to treat acne on the face, chest, and shoulders?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Fisher
Dermatology 32 years experience
A 46-year-old member asked:

How can I avoid putting pressure on my arm and prevent breast lymphedema?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Isobe
Phlebology 54 years experience
Centreville, VA
A 46-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 1, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
