U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 26-year-old female asked:

i have pcod and left ovary removed due to ovarian cyst almost 2 years back, how to know when i ovulate or my fertility period to get pregnant?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Ovulation occurs consistently about 14 days before your next cycle.: If you know how many days there are from the first day of the bleeding to the next during your normal cycle just subtract 14 days. This allows you to predict when you should be ovulating.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

Can physical therapy for low back pain or neck pain help during pregnancy?

3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gregory Billy
Dr. Gregory Billyanswered
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 28 years experience
CA
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jack Choueka
Specializes in Orthopedic Surgery
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
India
A 22-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 9, 2020

Disclaimer:
