U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kansas City, KS
A 39-year-old female asked:

I have endometriosis and just had a miscarriage now the pain seems to be back stronger than before is this because of miscarriage?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Generally pregnancy causes a reduction of the painful endometrial implants. Once the miscarriage occurred, the endometriosis may have returned.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 26, 2014

Disclaimer:
