U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Spring Valley, CA
A 20-year-old male asked:

would stress from working and mom on dialysis cause pain and sting in neck and pain in right side of chest. and trouble breathing.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Needs to be checked: It may be from stress but any body with truble breathing needs to be checked to find the cause.So it is a good idea to get it checked from your doctor.
Dr. James Cain
Nephrology and Dialysis 36 years experience
Possibly: Strees can manifest itself in many ways, some of them physical. I suggest that you review these findings with your physician.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Kaplan
Colon and Rectal Surgery 42 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
New York, NY
A 53-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
United Kingdom
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
