U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Beverly Hills, CA
A 36-year-old male asked about a member:

How well does a past 100% treated infectious disease in blood, prostate fluid, and intestinal fluids show up several years after? be technical please

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Question unclear: If you had an infectious disease which was successfully treated you should not have discernible residual abnormalities. You should be fine and the prior presence of disease not detectable.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 12, 2014

Disclaimer:
