U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 27-year-old male asked:

i hit my head just above my temple off a coffee table, it hurts when i move my jaw and there's a lump but other than that i feel ok, will i be ok?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
Pain Management 36 years experience
Yes you will: If there is no neurological symptoms like numbness, weakness, dizziness, loss of conciseness, etc. You will be fine in 1 week or so.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
