A member asked:

Out a lot of what little lashs i do have. is latisse (bimatoprost) good to use?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Latisse (bimatoprost): Is often very effective in helping lashes grow and look thicker. Keep in mind that it may take several months of use to help achieve this, and sometimes there is little or no response. In addition, if you discontinue use of the medication, then the effect on the lashes eventually disappears.

Answered 12/26/2013

4.6k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Who should not use Latisse (bimatoprost)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer