U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
OH
A 31-year-old female asked:

I had vestibular neuritis 6-7 weeks ago (it started) and still have some residual vertigo if i move my head too quick, normal? they also say i havetmj

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nestor Del rosario
Addiction Medicine 34 years experience
Yes: As long as the diagnosis was right then nothing to worry about. The resolution of the dizziness may take time and the exact timing can not be ascertained. Observe and if it worsens or persists, go back to your doctor and further study may be needed to make sure.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 13, 2013

Disclaimer:
