A 34-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i have small bb style bumps under the skin of my penis, lower right side of shaft. not painful, or red, and do not move . any helpful tboughts?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Warren Wolfe
57 years experience Family Medicine
Could be normal: Could be tiny cysts. Not a common complaint of a sexually transmitted disease. I think a visit with a dermatologist is in order to ease your mind.
Answered on Dec 4, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
See in real life: Skin bumps can sometimes be diagnosed via video. A patient can try HealthTap PRIME for a virtual consult (there is a fee). Otherwise, one's primary ca ... Read More
A 27-year-old male asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience Dermatology
See DR: Best is to see a dermatologist. Next best a urologist.
A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gregory Hines
23 years experience Family Medicine
Be seen: They could be many things. Be seen for an exam and diagnosis.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Berman
39 years experience Dermatology
Lichen planus: You are describing koebner phenomenon where trauma is the inducer in people prone to have the condition. The most likely diagnosis is lichen planus bu ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month