A male asked:
Disclaimer

my sister is 32 years old . she has infant uterus. what is the probability to do increase a size of the uterus.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Infant uterus: She is not very likely to have her uterus enlarged and may have to consider in vitro fertilization.
Answered on Jun 21, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Daniel Ziegler
29 years experience Emergency Medicine
Why?: Do you really mean your uterus? The uterus remains very small unless you get pregnant and there is no easy way for you to know the size of your uterus ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
No: No, the HPV (human papilloma viruses) cannot get from one's saliva into one's own uterus. No worries. No changes in behavior or activities are neede ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Philip Chao
37 years experience Radiology
You need to wait: No one knows exactly what your sister has at this point. All those things you mentioned and more could be present. I am glad you have an ob-gyn taki ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Creighton Wright
55 years experience General Surgery
Possibly: The bicornuate septum can be removed but some persons have had satisfactory pregnancy implant one side of the uterus age 30 is becoming more common a ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month